39, The Ridgeway, CH8 7SN
39 The Ridgeway is a 160 m² detached home in Greenfield. It sold for £243,253 in Mar 2014.
- Sale history
-
£243,253 on Mar 2014
- Internal area
- 160 square metres (1,722 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,520 per square metre (£141 per square foot) in Mar 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,973 per square metre (£183 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2014 £243,253 £1,520 £315,670 £1,973 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 160 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £315,670. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Greenfield are now selling for between £1,660 and £2,530 per square metre (£154 and £235 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 160 m², this implies a valuation between £266,000 and £405,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 358 square metres (3,853 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 04 March 2014 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 160 sqm (1,722 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.