72, Warren Road, TW2 7DL
Property data
- Sale history
-
£444,950 on Dec 2014 (est. today's value: £555,642)
- Internal area
- 103 square metres (1,109 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,319 per sqm (£401 per sqft) in Dec 2014. For context, homes in Whitton are now selling for between £6,030 and £7,890 per square metre (£560 and £733 per square foot) . See the analysis of Whitton TW2-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £621,000 and £813,000 (103 m² × typical £/sqm in Whitton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 216 square metres (2,325 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 72 Warren Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/06/2014. It last appeared Jul 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 photos from estate agent listings of 72 Warren Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 14 May 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.