13, Hamilton Crescent, N13 5LN
13 Hamilton Crescent is a 104 m² terraced home in Palmers Green. It sold for £485,000 in Mar 2014.
- Sale history
-
£485,000 on Mar 2014
- Internal area
- 104 square metres (1,119 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,663 per square metre (£433 per square foot) in Mar 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,585 per square metre (£612 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2014 £485,000 £4,663 £684,846 £6,585 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 104 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £684,846. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Palmers Green are now selling for between £5,080 and £6,310 per square metre (£471 and £586 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 104 m², this implies a valuation between £528,000 and £656,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 249 square metres (2,680 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 13 Hamilton Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 23/06/2017. It last appeared Jun 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 13 Hamilton Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 28 January 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.