35, Croft Road, CA3 9AG
35 Croft Road is a 116 m² semi-detached home in Carlisle. It sold for £180,000 in Jul 2014.
- Sale history
-
£180,000 on Jul 2014
- Internal area
- 116 square metres (1,249 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,551 per square metre (£144 per square foot) in Jul 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,384 per square metre (£221 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2014 £180,000 £1,552 £276,525 £2,384 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 116 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £276,525. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Carlisle are now selling for between £1,750 and £2,690 per square metre (£162 and £249 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 116 m², this implies a valuation between £203,000 and £312,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 317 square metres (3,412 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 35 Croft Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/04/2014. It last appeared Jul 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2014) for 35 Croft Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 13 January 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 120 sqm (1,292 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 12 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 02 May 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Area:
- 116 sqm (1,249 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: