32, Victoria Road, NP13 2LX
32 Victoria Road is a 77 m² semi-detached home in Six Bells. It sold for £85,000 in Nov 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2014 £85,000 1.7% -0.8% Jul 2006 £74,000 36.8% 34.3% Oct 2002 £22,500 na na - Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,103 per square metre (£102 per square foot) in Nov 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,384 per square metre (£222 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2014 £85,000 £1,104 £183,604 £2,384 Jul 2006 £74,000 £961 £124,697 £1,619 Oct 2002 £22,500 £292 £88,609 £1,151 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £183,604. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Six Bells are now selling for between £1,060 and £1,650 per square metre (£98 and £153 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £82,000 and £127,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 204 square metres (2,196 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 32 Victoria Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 14/11/2011. It last appeared Sep 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2010) for 32 Victoria Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 06 September 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.