17, Woodside View, HX4 8BP
17 Woodside View is a 53 m² terraced home in Greetland. It sold for £110,000 in Oct 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2014 £110,000 1.5% -1.0% Aug 2004 £95,000 15.4% 13.7% Feb 1998 £37,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 17, Woodside View.
- Internal area
- 53 square metres (570 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,075 per square metre (£193 per square foot) in Oct 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,258 per square metre (£303 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2014 £110,000 £2,075 £172,697 £3,258 Aug 2004 £95,000 £1,792 £213,469 £4,028 Feb 1998 £37,500 £708 £166,254 £3,137 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 53 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £172,697. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Greetland are now selling for between £2,010 and £3,190 per square metre (£186 and £296 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 53 m², this implies a valuation between £107,000 and £169,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 174 square metres (1,873 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 17 Woodside View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/06/2014. It last appeared Oct 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 17 Woodside View.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 31 July 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.