14, Harlech Close, HU7 5DB
14 Harlech Close is a 111 m² terraced home in Bransholme. It sold for £63,000 in Jun 2014.
- Sale history
-
£63,000 on Jun 2014
- Internal area
- 111 square metres (1,195 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £567 per square metre (£53 per square foot) in Jun 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £911 per square metre (£85 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2014 £63,000 £568 £101,131 £911 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 111 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £101,131. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bransholme are now selling for between £1,100 and £2,130 per square metre (£102 and £197 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 111 m², this implies a valuation between £122,000 and £236,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 316 square metres (3,401 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 19 May 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Enclosed End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.