51, The Graylings, PE21 8EB
51 The Graylings is a 42 m² terraced home in Boston. It sold for £83,500 in Jul 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2014 £83,500 6.9% 4.6% Mar 1995 £23,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 51, The Graylings.
- Internal area
- 42 square metres (452 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,988 per square metre (£185 per square foot) in Jul 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,796 per square metre (£260 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2014 £83,500 £1,988 £117,437 £2,796 Mar 1995 £23,000 £548 £102,667 £2,444 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 42 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £117,437. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Boston are now selling for between £1,260 and £2,020 per square metre (£117 and £187 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 42 m², this implies a valuation between £53,000 and £85,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 129 square metres (1,389 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 51 The Graylings. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 02/08/2017. It last appeared Jul 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 51 The Graylings.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- February 2025 TPO/24/0103
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Boundary between 51 and 53 The Graylings, Boston,
- Description:
- Tree Preservation Order (Confirmed)
- Summary:
- 03 February 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 36 sqm (388 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 28 May 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 42 sqm (452 square foot) total internal area