Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Dec 2014 £185,000 4.5% 2.0%
Feb 2005 £120,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 69, Everton Drive.

Floorplan 69
View floorplan
Internal area
48 square metres (517 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,854 per square metre (£358 per square foot) in Dec 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,274 per square metre (£397 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2014 £185,000 £3,854 £205,170 £4,274
Feb 2005 £120,000 £2,500 £206,686 £4,306

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 48 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £205,170. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Canons Park are now selling for between £5,530 and £7,050 per square metre (£513 and £654 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 48 m², this implies a valuation between £265,000 and £338,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
C
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 69 Everton Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/03/2020. It last appeared Jan 2015.
Photos:

There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 69 Everton Drive.

Photos for 69 Everton Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
16 March 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
49 sqm (527 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
13 March 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Area:
49 sqm (527 square foot) total internal area
Comments:

Summary:
15 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC: