6, Glynbargoed Close, CF46 6AJ
6 Glynbargoed Close is a 170 m² detached home in Nelson. It sold for £218,000 in Jul 2014.
- Sale history
-
£218,000 on Jul 2014
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Glynbargoed Close.
- Internal area
- 170 square metres (1,830 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,282 per square metre (£119 per square foot) in Jul 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,034 per square metre (£189 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2014 £218,000 £1,282 £345,729 £2,034 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 170 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £345,729. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nelson are now selling for between £1,420 and £2,610 per square metre (£131 and £242 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 170 m², this implies a valuation between £241,000 and £444,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 566 square metres (6,092 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Glynbargoed Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 25/01/2014. It last appeared Sep 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Glynbargoed Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 27 April 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 170 sqm (1,830 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: