135, Roundtable Road, BR1 5LF
135 Roundtable Road is a 80 m² terraced home in Grove Park. It sold for £245,000 in Apr 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2014 £245,000 8.9% 6.7% Aug 1997 £59,000 na na - Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,062 per square metre (£284 per square foot) in Apr 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,040 per square metre (£468 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2014 £245,000 £3,062 £403,185 £5,040 Aug 1997 £59,000 £738 £384,598 £4,807 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £403,185. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Grove Park are now selling for between £4,890 and £5,930 per square metre (£454 and £550 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £391,000 and £474,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 153 square metres (1,647 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 135 Roundtable Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/11/2022. It last appeared Jan 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 135 Roundtable Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 May 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 13 June 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 15 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D