51, Hayes Grove, SE22 8DF
51 Hayes Grove is a 124 m² terraced home in East Dulwich. It sold for £672,000 in Jun 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2014 £672,000 7.4% 4.6% Jan 2010 £490,000 4.2% 1.9% Mar 2003 £370,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 51, Hayes Grove.
- Internal area
- 124 square metres (1,335 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,419 per square metre (£503 per square foot) in Jun 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,380 per square metre (£686 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2014 £672,000 £5,419 £915,180 £7,380 Jan 2010 £490,000 £3,952 £1,040,804 £8,394 Mar 2003 £370,000 £2,984 £1,479,709 £11,933 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 124 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £915,180. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in East Dulwich are now selling for between £6,470 and £9,810 per square metre (£601 and £911 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 124 m², this implies a valuation between £802,000 and £1,216,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 105 square metres (1,130 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 51 Hayes Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/06/2014. It last appeared Jul 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 51 Hayes Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- September 2016 16/AP/1920
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 51 Hayes Grove London
- Description:
- Erection of rear dormer roof extension; and installation of 3 rooflights to the front roof slope; and construction of a front entrance canopy, to provide additional accommodation to dwellinghouse.
- Summary:
- 05 September 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 124 sqm (1,335 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 09 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None