Trewartha, Fernsplatt, TR4 8RJ
Trewartha Fernsplatt is a 70 m² detached home in Mount Hawke. It sold for £310,000 in Jul 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2014 £310,000 5.9% 3.7% Nov 1997 £120,000 na na - Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,428 per square metre (£411 per square foot) in Jul 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,446 per square metre (£599 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2014 £310,000 £4,429 £451,254 £6,446 Nov 1997 £120,000 £1,714 £641,587 £9,166 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £451,254. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Mount Hawke are now selling for between £3,050 and £4,450 per square metre (£283 and £413 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £214,000 and £312,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 1,024 square metres (11,022 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Trewartha Fernsplatt. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 28/11/2013. It last appeared Aug 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for Trewartha Fernsplatt.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 18 March 2019 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- RHI application
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.
- Summary:
- 31 March 2011 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: