130, Stainbeck Lane, LS7 2EA
130 Stainbeck Lane is a 91 m² semi-detached home in Leeds. It sold for £173,000 in Dec 2014.
- Sale history
-
£173,000 on Dec 2014
- Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,901 per square metre (£177 per square foot) in Dec 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,152 per square metre (£293 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2014 £173,000 £1,901 £286,835 £3,152 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £286,835. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £2,940 and £3,930 per square metre (£273 and £365 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £268,000 and £358,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 387 square metres (4,166 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- January 2019 18/07781/DHH
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 130 Stainbeck Lane Meanwood Leeds
- Description:
- 4m single storey rear extension, 4m to ridge height and 2.84m to eaves
- Summary:
- 15 December 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.