Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£124,999 Jun 2014 -2.3% -4.8% £237,357
£138,700 Dec 2009 na na £219,943
Internal area
104 square metres (1,119 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,201 per sqm (£112 per sqft) in Jun 2014. For context, homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,670 and £2,680 per square metre (£155 and £248 per square foot) . See the analysis of Liverpool L36-8 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £174,000 and £279,000 (104 m² × typical £/sqm in Liverpool). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
151 square metres (1,625 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 43 Berryedge Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 03/07/2013. It last appeared Aug 2013.
Photos:

There are 16 photos from estate agent listings of 43 Berryedge Crescent.

Photos for 43 Berryedge Crescent
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
25 March 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Non-marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
Area:
104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
16 November 2009 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
None Estimated year built None to None
Area:
104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
Comments: