67, Quantock Crescent, MK4 2AQ
67 Quantock Crescent is a 65 m² detached home in Emerson Valley. It sold for £92,500 in Apr 2014.
- Sale history
-
£92,500 on Apr 2014
- Internal area
- 65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,423 per square metre (£132 per square foot) in Apr 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,189 per square metre (£203 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2014 £92,500 £1,423 £142,294 £2,189 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 65 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £142,294. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Emerson Valley are now selling for between £4,240 and £5,010 per square metre (£393 and £465 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 65 m², this implies a valuation between £276,000 and £326,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 67 Quantock Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/03/2018. It last appeared May 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 67 Quantock Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 08 May 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 16 January 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.