75, York Crescent, IP6 0DR
75 York Crescent is a 58 m² semi-detached home in Great Blakenham. It sold for £152,500 in May 2014.
- Sale history
-
£152,500 on May 2014
- Internal area
- 58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,629 per square metre (£244 per square foot) in May 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,681 per square metre (£342 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2014 £152,500 £2,629 £213,516 £3,681 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 58 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £213,516. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Great Blakenham are now selling for between £3,090 and £3,750 per square metre (£287 and £348 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 58 m², this implies a valuation between £179,000 and £218,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 256 square metres (2,756 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 75 York Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 10/02/2014. It last appeared Jul 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 75 York Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 15 November 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 25 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.