8, Ockenden Close, GU22 7LU
Property data
- Sale history
-
£240,000 on Sep 2014 (est. today's value: £265,386)
- Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,000 per sqm (£372 per sqft) in Sep 2014. For context, homes in Woking are now selling for between £4,170 and £5,610 per square metre (£387 and £521 per square foot) . See the analysis of Woking GU22-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £250,000 and £337,000 (60 m² × typical £/sqm in Woking). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 8 Ockenden Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/12/2022. It last appeared Jan 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 photos from estate agent listings (taken in March 2018) of 8 Ockenden Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 09 January 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 12 December 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 06 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966