40a, Somertons Close, GU2 9YB
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £190,000 Nov 2014 3.7% 1.4% £222,296 £120,000 Mar 2002 na na £232,024 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,454 per sqm (£321 per sqft) in Nov 2014. For context, homes in Guildford are now selling for between £4,600 and £5,940 per square metre (£427 and £551 per square foot) . See the analysis of Guildford GU2-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £253,000 and £327,000 (55 m² × typical £/sqm in Guildford). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 40a Somertons Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 06/03/2014. It last appeared Jan 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 photos from estate agent listings of 40a Somertons Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 21 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Warm air, mains gas.