Property data
Sale history
£190,000 on Apr 2014
Internal area
86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,209 per square metre (£205 per square foot) in Apr 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,364 per square metre (£313 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Apr 2014 £190,000 £2,209 £289,317 £3,364

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £289,317. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Norwich are now selling for between £2,980 and £3,660 per square metre (£276 and £340 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £256,000 and £315,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
311 square metres (3,348 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 91 Proctor Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/02/2014. It last appeared Apr 2014.
Photos:

There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 91 Proctor Road.

Photos for 91 Proctor Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
17 January 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.