105, High Street, CB25 9BA
105 High Street is a 118 m² detached home in Waterbeach. It sold for £365,000 in Jan 2014.
- Sale history
-
£365,000 on Jan 2014
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 105, High Street.
- Internal area
- 118 square metres (1,270 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,093 per square metre (£287 per square foot) in Jan 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,881 per square metre (£453 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2014 £365,000 £3,093 £575,952 £4,881 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 118 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £575,952. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Waterbeach are now selling for between £3,780 and £4,990 per square metre (£351 and £463 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 118 m², this implies a valuation between £446,000 and £589,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 692 square metres (7,449 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 105 High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/10/2013. It last appeared Jan 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 105 High Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- December 2018 18/01586/TRE
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Highset 105 High Street Bottisham Cambridge
- Description:
- T1 BAY and T2 PURPLE PLUM (in adjacent garden) - reduce height by 2m, trim overhanging branches back to boundary line T3 HOLLY - reduce height by approximately 2m, trim overhanging branches back to boundary line
- Summary:
- 10 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 118 sqm (1,270 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Warm air, oil.