Property data
Sale history
£135,000 on Aug 1999 (est. today's value: £523,977)
Internal area
128 square metres (1,378 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,054 per sqm (£98 per sqft) in Aug 1999. For context, homes in Chelsfield are now selling for between £4,920 and £6,550 per square metre (£457 and £608 per square foot) . See the analysis of Chelsfield TN14-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £630,000 and £838,000 (128 m² × typical £/sqm in Chelsfield). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
260 square metres (2,799 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Planning applications
Planning ref:
April 2010 10/00299/DETAIL
Type:
Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
Bumble Bee Cottage 3 Beldam Haw Halstead Sevenoaks Kent
Description:
Details pursuant to condition 4 of SE/09/2173/FUL

Planning ref:
March 2010 10/00340/NMA
Type:
Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
Bumble Bee Cottage 3 Beldam Haw Halstead Sevenoaks Kent
Description:
Non-material amendment to SE/09/02173/FUL Inclusion of door to garage on side elevation, removal of door on rear elevation, reduction in size of approved garage through the inclusion of a utility room at rear.

Planning ref:
January 2010 09/02173/FUL
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
Bumble Bee Cottage 3 Beldam Haw Halstead Sevenoaks Kent
Description:
Two storey and single storey front extension

Planning ref:
August 2009 09/00769/FUL
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
Bumble Bee Cottage 3 Beldam Haw Halstead Sevenoaks Kent