Girasol, 192, High Road, IP11 0SS
Property data
- Sale history
-
£362,655 on Mar 2014 (est. today's value: £598,443)
- Internal area
- 114 square metres (1,227 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,181 per sqm (£296 per sqft) in Mar 2014. For context, homes in Trimley St Mary are now selling for between £2,870 and £3,770 per square metre (£266 and £350 per square foot) . See the analysis of Trimley St Mary IP11-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £327,000 and £430,000 (114 m² × typical £/sqm in Trimley St Mary). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 585 square metres (6,297 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- December 2014 DC/14/3295/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Girasol 192 High Road Trimley St Mary Felixstowe Suffol
- Description:
- Erection of front boundary wall with splayed entrance (revised application of DC/14/1512/FUL)
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 05 March 2014 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 114 sqm (1,227 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.