22, Hillside Drive, BB7 4TG
22 Hillside Drive is a 76 m² detached home in Chatburn. It sold for £202,500 in Aug 2014.
- Sale history
-
£202,500 on Aug 2014
- Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,664 per square metre (£247 per square foot) in Aug 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,762 per square metre (£350 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2014 £202,500 £2,664 £285,926 £3,762 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £285,926. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Chatburn are now selling for between £2,390 and £3,620 per square metre (£222 and £336 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £182,000 and £275,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 401 square metres (4,316 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 19 May 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.