7, Stuart Road, CR6 9JH
7 Stuart Road is a 132 m² detached home in Upper Warlingham. It sold for £600,000 in Mar 2014.
- Sale history
-
£600,000 on Mar 2014
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Stuart Road.
- Internal area
- 132 square metres (1,421 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,545 per square metre (£422 per square foot) in Mar 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,454 per square metre (£600 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2014 £600,000 £4,545 £851,890 £6,454 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 132 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £851,890. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Upper Warlingham are now selling for between £4,630 and £5,860 per square metre (£430 and £544 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 132 m², this implies a valuation between £611,000 and £774,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 1,692 square metres (18,213 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Stuart Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/08/2013. It last appeared Feb 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Stuart Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 27 November 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- FiT application
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 147 sqm (1,582 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 13 August 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 132 sqm (1,421 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.