26, Radnor Drive, WA8 7PP
26 Radnor Drive is a 74 m² semi-detached home in Widnes. It sold for £139,950 in Nov 2014.
- Sale history
-
£139,950 on Nov 2014
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,891 per square metre (£176 per square foot) in Nov 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,052 per square metre (£284 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2014 £139,950 £1,891 £225,884 £3,052 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £225,884. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Widnes are now selling for between £1,690 and £2,740 per square metre (£157 and £254 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £125,000 and £203,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Title number
- CH215910
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 26 Radnor Drive, Widnes
- Owner
-
WALLACE ESTATES LIMITED
(Company reference number: 04216645)
Proprietor address: Building 4 Imperial Place, Maxwell Road, Borehamwood WD6 1JN
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 02 Dec 2014
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 26 Radnor Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/10/2014. It last appeared Dec 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 26 Radnor Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 31 July 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.