Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£185,100 Sep 2014 7.6% 5.4% £251,613
£50,000 Nov 1996 na na £226,714
Floor plan
Floorplan 8
View floorplan
Internal area
61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,034 per sqm (£282 per sqft) in Sep 2014. For context, homes in Hedge End are now selling for between £3,590 and £4,760 per square metre (£333 and £442 per square foot) . See the analysis of Hedge End SO30-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £219,000 and £290,000 (61 m² × typical £/sqm in Hedge End). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
114 square metres (1,227 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 8 Ambleside. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/06/2014. It last appeared Feb 2015.
Photos:

There are 5 photos from estate agent listings of 8 Ambleside.

Photos for 8 Ambleside
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
09 June 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.