Property data
Sale history
£221,000 on Oct 2014 (est. today's value: £303,245)
Floor plan
Floorplan 172
View floorplan
Internal area
62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,564 per sqm (£331 per sqft) in Oct 2014. For context, homes in Basingstoke are now selling for between £3,410 and £4,700 per square metre (£316 and £436 per square foot) . See the analysis of Basingstoke RG22-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £211,000 and £291,000 (62 m² × typical £/sqm in Basingstoke). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
298 square metres (3,208 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 172 Pack Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/05/2017. It last appeared Jun 2017.
Photos:

There are 16 photos from estate agent listings of 172 Pack Lane.

Photos for 172 Pack Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
November 2024 24/02279/HSE
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
172 Pack Lane Basingstoke Hampshire
Description:
Erection of a first floor extension to the front elevation with a rear dormer infill.

Planning ref:
January 2022 21/03580/HSE
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application refused
Address:
172 Pack Lane Basingstoke
Description:
Erection of Infill dormer window to rear elevation at first floor and gate erection of vehicular gate to front boundary wall
EPC Inspections
Summary:
15 April 2014 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area