27, Florence Close, PO20 7DX
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £237,000 Dec 2014 6.9% 4.7% £336,603 £233,000 Dec 2014 na na £330,922 £63,500 Apr 1995 na na £335,161 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,807 per sqm (£261 per sqft) in Dec 2014. For context, homes in Birdham are now selling for between £4,200 and £6,050 per square metre (£390 and £562 per square foot) . See the analysis of Birdham PO20-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £349,000 and £502,000 (83 m² × typical £/sqm in Birdham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 187 square metres (2,013 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 27 Florence Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/10/2014. It last appeared Mar 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 photos from estate agent listings of 27 Florence Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 28 July 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.