Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£210,000 Sep 2014 2.6% 0.1% £338,242
£170,000 May 2006 11.0% 9.2% £315,599
£73,995 May 1998 na na £316,326
Floor plan
Floorplan 44
View floorplan
Internal area
65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,230 per sqm (£300 per sqft) in Sep 2014. For context, homes in Biggleswade are now selling for between £3,660 and £4,660 per square metre (£340 and £432 per square foot) . See the analysis of Biggleswade SG18-8 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £238,000 and £303,000 (65 m² × typical £/sqm in Biggleswade). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
194 square metres (2,088 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 44 Berkeley Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/10/2023. It last appeared Jan 2024.
Photos:

There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 44 Berkeley Close.

Photos for 44 Berkeley Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
25 June 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.