Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£37,000 May 2014 -8.8% -11.2% £65,570
£69,000 Aug 2007 na na £90,821
Internal area
108 square metres (1,163 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£342 per sqm (£32 per sqft) in May 2014. For context, homes in Bradford are now selling for between £1,510 and £2,390 per square metre (£140 and £222 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bradford BD7-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £163,000 and £258,000 (108 m² × typical £/sqm in Bradford). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
1
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
49 square metres (527 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 3 Cragg Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/04/2014. It last appeared Jun 2014.
Photos:

There are 4 photos from estate agent listings of 3 Cragg Terrace.

Photos for 3 Cragg Terrace
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 1 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
28 December 2021 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
38 sqm (409 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, electric.

Summary:
06 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
Comments:

Summary:
04 December 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900