4, Spinney Close, L33 7XZ
4 Spinney Close is a 124 m² semi-detached home in Knowsley Industrial Park. It sold for £140,000 in Oct 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2014 £140,000 7.4% 5.1% Feb 2000 £49,000 na na - Internal area
- 124 square metres (1,335 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,129 per square metre (£105 per square foot) in Oct 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,031 per square metre (£189 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2014 £140,000 £1,129 £251,876 £2,031 Feb 2000 £49,000 £395 £228,298 £1,841 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 124 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £251,876. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Knowsley Industrial Park are now selling for between £1,970 and £2,130 per square metre (£183 and £197 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 124 m², this implies a valuation between £244,000 and £264,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Spinney Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/08/2014. It last appeared Oct 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Spinney Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 31 October 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 124 sqm (1,335 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.