326, Fir Tree Road, KT17 3NW
326 Fir Tree Road is a 171 m² detached home in Ewell East. It sold for £790,000 in Jul 2014.
- Sale history
-
£790,000 on Jul 2014
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 326, Fir Tree Road.
- Internal area
- 171 square metres (1,841 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,619 per square metre (£429 per square foot) in Jul 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,689 per square metre (£529 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2014 £790,000 £4,620 £972,878 £5,689 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 171 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £972,878. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ewell East are now selling for between £4,850 and £6,270 per square metre (£450 and £582 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 171 m², this implies a valuation between £829,000 and £1,072,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 840 square metres (9,042 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 326 Fir Tree Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/04/2014. It last appeared Jun 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 326 Fir Tree Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- April 2025 23/01412/NMAMD1
- Type:
- Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 326 Fir Tree Road Epsom Downs Surrey
- Description:
- Non Material Amendment. Addition of the skylight to the roof.
- Planning ref:
- January 2024 23/02409/S73
- Type:
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 326 Fir Tree Road Epsom Downs Surrey
- Description:
- Part single part double storey front, rear and side extensions with raise to ridge height to accommodate new habitable floor, alterations to fenestration, garage conversion and associated works. Variation of conditions 1 and 3 of permission 23/01412/HHOLD. External roof materials to change to fit updated design
- Planning ref:
- October 2023 23/01412/HHOLD