40, Robin Hood Way, UB6 7QN
40 Robin Hood Way is a 77 m² terraced home in Perivale. It sold for £377,000 in Dec 2014.
- Sale history
-
£377,000 on Dec 2014
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 40, Robin Hood Way.
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,896 per square metre (£455 per square foot) in Dec 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,885 per square metre (£640 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2014 £377,000 £4,896 £530,122 £6,885 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £530,122. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Perivale are now selling for between £5,370 and £6,810 per square metre (£498 and £632 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £413,000 and £524,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 277 square metres (2,982 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 40 Robin Hood Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/10/2014. It last appeared Jan 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 40 Robin Hood Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- December 2015 PAN/2015/5907
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 40 Robin Hood Way Greenford Middlese
- Description:
- Single storey (max 6.0m deep and max 2.65m high) rear extension (42 day Prior Notification Process)
- Summary:
- 03 October 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.