Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£95,000 Oct 2014 4.3% 2.1% £193,282
£51,000 Mar 2000 na na £283,478
Internal area
88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,079 per sqm (£100 per sqft) in Oct 2014. For context, homes in Leeds are now selling for between £1,320 and £2,020 per square metre (£122 and £187 per square foot) . See the analysis of Leeds LS9-6 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £116,000 and £178,000 (88 m² × typical £/sqm in Leeds). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
209 square metres (2,250 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 91 Coldcotes Avenue. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/07/2014. It last appeared Nov 2014.
Photos:

There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 91 Coldcotes Avenue.

Photos for 91 Coldcotes Avenue
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
03 June 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
23 July 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Area:
88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.