29, Kneller Road, TW2 7DF
29 Kneller Road is a 152 m² detached home in Whitton. It sold for £460,000 in Aug 2014.
- Sale history
-
£460,000 on Aug 2014
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 29, Kneller Road.
- Internal area
- 152 square metres (1,636 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,026 per square metre (£281 per square foot) in Aug 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,659 per square metre (£340 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2014 £460,000 £3,026 £556,229 £3,659 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 152 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £556,229. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Whitton are now selling for between £6,030 and £7,890 per square metre (£560 and £733 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 152 m², this implies a valuation between £917,000 and £1,199,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 344 square metres (3,703 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 29 Kneller Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/11/2013. It last appeared Oct 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in November 2013) for 29 Kneller Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- July 2016 16/2312/PS192
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 29 Kneller Road Twickenha
- Description:
- Loft conversion incorporating hip to gable and dormer roof extensions on the rear/side part of existing roof.
- Summary:
- 14 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 152 sqm (1,636 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: