1, Meadowvale, GL11 6HH
1 Meadowvale is a 77 m² semi-detached home in Dursley. It sold for £170,000 in Sep 2014.
- Sale history
-
£170,000 on Sep 2014
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,207 per square metre (£205 per square foot) in Sep 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,583 per square metre (£333 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2014 £170,000 £2,208 £275,890 £3,583 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £275,890. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dursley are now selling for between £3,020 and £4,300 per square metre (£280 and £399 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £233,000 and £331,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Meadowvale. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/04/2014. It last appeared Sep 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Meadowvale.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 03 April 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.