59, Roscoff Road, EX7 0FE
59 Roscoff Road is a 99 m² terraced home in Dawlish. It sold for £244,995 in Jun 2014.
- Sale history
-
£244,995 on Jun 2014
- Internal area
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,474 per square metre (£230 per square foot) in Jun 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,201 per square metre (£297 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2014 £244,995 £2,475 £316,890 £3,201 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 99 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £316,890. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dawlish are now selling for between £2,930 and £3,860 per square metre (£272 and £358 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 99 m², this implies a valuation between £290,000 and £382,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 59 Roscoff Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/02/2019. It last appeared Mar 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 59 Roscoff Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 4 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 August 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to onwards
- Area:
- 107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 15 January 2012 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.