23, Millstrood Road, CT5 1QG
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £291,000 Jul 2014 20.3% 19.0% £422,726 £249,995 Sep 2013 na na £430,038 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,129 per sqm (£291 per sqft) in Jul 2014. For context, homes in Whitstable are now selling for between £3,970 and £5,170 per square metre (£368 and £480 per square foot) . See the analysis of Whitstable CT5-1 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £369,000 and £481,000 (93 m² × typical £/sqm in Whitstable). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 331 square metres (3,563 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 23 Millstrood Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/05/2014. It last appeared Nov 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 photos from estate agent listings of 23 Millstrood Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- August 2022 CA/22/01566
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 23 Millstrood Road North Of Thanet Way Whitstable Kent
- Description:
- Single-storey rear extension following demolition of existing conservatory.
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 17 July 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.