Property data
Sale history
£136,000 on Jan 2014 (est. today's value: £225,344)
Internal area
81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,679 per sqm (£156 per sqft) in Jan 2014. For context, homes in Sprotbrough are now selling for between £2,370 and £3,250 per square metre (£220 and £301 per square foot) . See the analysis of Sprotbrough DN5-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £192,000 and £263,000 (81 m² × typical £/sqm in Sprotbrough). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
341 square metres (3,670 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 9 Riverhead. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/10/2013. It last appeared Jan 2014.
Photos:

There are 6 photos from estate agent listings of 9 Riverhead.

Photos for 9 Riverhead
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
02 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.