49, Goldcrest Road, NG6 8PT
49 Goldcrest Road is a 61 m² semi-detached home in Nottingham. It sold for £60,000 in Aug 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2014 £60,000 0.7% -1.8% Aug 2007 £57,000 6.5% 4.3% Oct 2003 £45,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 49, Goldcrest Road.
- Internal area
- 61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £983 per square metre (£91 per square foot) in Aug 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,930 per square metre (£179 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2014 £60,000 £984 £117,709 £1,930 Aug 2007 £57,000 £934 £106,016 £1,738 Oct 2003 £45,000 £738 £112,960 £1,852 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 61 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £117,709. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nottingham are now selling for between £1,730 and £2,740 per square metre (£160 and £254 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 61 m², this implies a valuation between £106,000 and £167,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Title number
- NT511604
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- 49 GOLDCREST ROAD, NOTTINGHAM NG6 8PT
- Owner
-
THE COUNTY COUNCIL OF DORSET
Proprietor address: County Hall, Colliton Park, Dorchester DT1 1XJ
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 12 May 2015
- Title number
- NT511606
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- 49 GOLDCREST ROAD, NOTTINGHAM NG6 8PT
- Owner
-
PLACES FOR PEOPLE LIVING+ LIMITED
(Company reference number: 20014R)
Proprietor address: 305 Gray's Inn Road, London WC1X 8QR
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 12 Apr 2023
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 49 Goldcrest Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/05/2014. It last appeared Aug 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 49 Goldcrest Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Land Registry records the owner as Places for People Living+ Limited (a Regulator of Social Housing registered provider).
- Summary:
- 19 May 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type: