22, Hemingfield Road, S73 0LX
22 Hemingfield Road is a 85 m² semi-detached home in Wombwell. It sold for £150,000 in Jun 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2014 £150,000 28.6% 26.0% Jan 2013 £105,000 na na - Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,764 per square metre (£164 per square foot) in Jun 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,860 per square metre (£266 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2014 £150,000 £1,765 £243,123 £2,860 Jan 2013 £105,000 £1,235 £208,916 £2,458 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £243,123. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wombwell are now selling for between £1,460 and £2,590 per square metre (£135 and £240 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £124,000 and £220,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 389 square metres (4,187 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 Hemingfield Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/06/2016. It last appeared Jun 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Hemingfield Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 October 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 05 March 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.