9, Rollesby Way, TS18 2SU
9 Rollesby Way is a 94 m² terraced home in Stockton-On-Tees. It sold for £154,950 in Mar 2014.
- Sale history
-
£154,950 on Mar 2014
- Internal area
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,648 per square metre (£153 per square foot) in Mar 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,018 per square metre (£187 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2014 £154,950 £1,648 £189,678 £2,018 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 94 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £189,678. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stockton-On-Tees are now selling for between £1,710 and £2,090 per square metre (£158 and £194 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 94 m², this implies a valuation between £161,000 and £196,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 141 square metres (1,518 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 13 March 2014 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.