Property data
Sale history
£250,000 on Oct 2014
Internal area
80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,125 per square metre (£290 per square foot) in Oct 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,146 per square metre (£478 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2014 £250,000 £3,125 £411,687 £5,146

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £411,687. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Gravesend are now selling for between £3,850 and £4,730 per square metre (£357 and £439 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £308,000 and £378,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
387 square metres (4,166 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 77 Astra Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/08/2014. It last appeared Oct 2014.
Photos:

There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 77 Astra Drive.

Photos for 77 Astra Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
September 2020 20200692
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
77 Astra Drive Gravesend Kent
Description:
Retrospective planning application for retention of outbuilding for use as a garage.

Planning ref:
May 2019 20190143
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
77 Astra Drive Gravesend Kent
Description:
**REVISED DESCRIPTION** Erection of part two storey and part single storey rear extension and the construction of a dormer in the rear slope

Planning ref:
May 2019 20180827
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
77 Astra Drive Gravesend Kent
Description:
CONSTRUCTION OF SINGLE STOREY STORAGE UNIT TO BUILDERS YARD (CLASS B8)

Planning ref:
April 2019 20190142
Type:
Full and householder planning application