Property data
Sale history
£110,000 on Jul 2014
Internal area
89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,235 per square metre (£115 per square foot) in Jul 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,899 per square metre (£176 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2014 £110,000 £1,236 £169,007 £1,899

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £169,007. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Plymouth are now selling for between £1,920 and £2,790 per square metre (£178 and £259 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £171,000 and £248,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
217 square metres (2,336 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 27 Buckfast Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/02/2020. It last appeared Mar 2020.
Photos:

There are 2 archived estate agent listing photos for 27 Buckfast Close.

Photos for 27 Buckfast Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
10 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.