31, Norfolk Crescent, WS9 8RF
31 Norfolk Crescent is a 101 m² semi-detached home in Aldridge. It sold for £150,000 in Apr 2014.
- Sale history
-
£150,000 on Apr 2014
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 31, Norfolk Crescent.
- Internal area
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,485 per square metre (£138 per square foot) in Apr 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,431 per square metre (£226 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2014 £150,000 £1,485 £245,562 £2,431 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 101 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £245,562. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Aldridge are now selling for between £2,500 and £3,620 per square metre (£232 and £336 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 101 m², this implies a valuation between £252,000 and £366,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 31 Norfolk Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 22/08/2013. It last appeared Apr 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 31 Norfolk Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 05 August 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Flat, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.