12, Fuchsia Grove, RG2 9ET
12 Fuchsia Grove is a 75 m² semi-detached home in Shinfield. It sold for £325,000 in Nov 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2014 £325,000 6.7% 4.2% Mar 2010 £240,000 3.6% 0.9% Feb 2006 £207,900 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 12, Fuchsia Grove.
- Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,333 per square metre (£403 per square foot) in Nov 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,588 per square metre (£612 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2014 £325,000 £4,333 £494,117 £6,588 Mar 2010 £240,000 £3,200 £462,711 £6,169 Feb 2006 £207,900 £2,772 £390,446 £5,206 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £494,117. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Shinfield are now selling for between £4,270 and £5,240 per square metre (£396 and £486 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £320,000 and £393,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 170 square metres (1,830 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 12 Fuchsia Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/12/2024. It last appeared Dec 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 12 Fuchsia Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 August 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 400 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 21 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: