55, Fieldfare, GL4 4WH
55 Fieldfare is a 96 m² detached home in Abbeymead. It sold for £190,000 in Aug 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2014 £190,000 6.2% 4.0% Sep 1998 £72,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 55, Fieldfare.
- Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,979 per square metre (£184 per square foot) in Aug 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,204 per square metre (£298 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2014 £190,000 £1,979 £307,553 £3,204 Sep 1998 £72,500 £755 £339,021 £3,531 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 96 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £307,553. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Abbeymead are now selling for between £2,780 and £3,660 per square metre (£258 and £340 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 96 m², this implies a valuation between £267,000 and £351,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 312 square metres (3,358 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 55 Fieldfare. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 06/06/2014. It last appeared Aug 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 55 Fieldfare.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 27 May 2015 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- FiT application
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 114 sqm (1,227 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 16 September 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 112 sqm (1,206 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 30 April 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC: