Property data
Sale history
£385,000 on Dec 2014
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 61, Chadwick Road.

Floorplan 61
View floorplan
Internal area
121 square metres (1,302 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,181 per square metre (£296 per square foot) in Dec 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,085 per square metre (£380 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2014 £385,000 £3,182 £494,311 £4,085

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 121 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £494,311. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Slough are now selling for between £4,450 and £6,130 per square metre (£413 and £569 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 121 m², this implies a valuation between £538,000 and £742,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
na
Plot size
122 square metres (1,313 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 61 Chadwick Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/03/2020. It last appeared Mar 2020.
Photos:

There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 61 Chadwick Road.

Photos for 61 Chadwick Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 4 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
12 December 2014 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
121 sqm (1,302 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.