Property data
Sale history
£135,000 on Jul 2014
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 18, Annesley Close.

Floorplan 18
View floorplan
Internal area
69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,956 per square metre (£182 per square foot) in Jul 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,345 per square metre (£311 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2014 £135,000 £1,957 £230,784 £3,345

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £230,784. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Northampton are now selling for between £2,940 and £3,680 per square metre (£273 and £341 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £203,000 and £254,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
170 square metres (1,830 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 18 Annesley Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/03/2014. It last appeared Aug 2014.
Photos:

There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2014) for 18 Annesley Close.

Photos for 18 Annesley Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
17 January 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Enclosed End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
05 September 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
Comments: